Neighborhood · Ranked #32,842 of 84,120 nationally
Wyndham Place Eviction Risk: Moderate , Robbinsville Center
Tract 34021004311 ·
Mercer County, NJ · pop 7,502 · neighborhood within 0.0 mi
With a score of 5/10, tract 34021004311 in the Wyndham Place area of Robbinsville Center, NJ reads moderate for landlord eviction risk. Population here is 7,502. 44% are severely burdened past the 50% mark. That cohort absorbs no shock: one repair bill or one cut shift converts straight into arrears.
Risk score
5
Moderate
Confidence 100% · 1–10 scale
Household mix · 100 hh
Burdened renters 16%Stable renters 9%Owners 75%
Tract context
Occupied units3,231
Renter share24.6%
SVI overall0.41
Poverty rate5.9%
Median income$125,417
Percentile rank
Higher percentile = riskier than more peers.
Within neighborhood
50th percentile
#1 of 1 tracts In Wyndham Place
Moderate
Within parent city
50th percentile
#1 of 1 tracts In Robbinsville Center
Moderate
Within county
43th percentile
#48 of 84 tracts In Mercer County
Moderate
Within state
36th percentile
#1,385 of 2,175 tracts In New Jersey
Low
Geographic context
Risk heat across Robbinsville Center and the region
Centroid at 40.2271, -74.6340 · click any tract to drill in
Why Wyndham Place scores 5
9 axes · 1 = landlord-friendly
Local political climate
Inherited from Robbinsville Center
7.3
Regional political climate
2024 county presidential margin
7.0
State political climate
New Jersey legislature & governorship
6.8
Economic stress
5.9% poverty · this tract
1.5
Supply constraint
$1,967 rent vs county FMR
4.7
Rent control risk
Inherited from Robbinsville Center
9.6
Eviction process difficulty
State law sets the calendar
6.0
Tenant organizing strength
Inherited from Robbinsville Center
5.7
Housing court bias
Inherited from Robbinsville Center
7.2
How Wyndham Place compares
Risk score vs. parent city, county, state.
CDC Social Vulnerability Index
SVI percentile: 41
CDC/ATSDR 2022. Higher = more vulnerable. National percentile across 84k tracts.
23%Socioeconomic
55%Household composition
58%Racial/ethnic minority
55%Housing & transportation
CDC PLACES 2023 · health & economic stress
Eviction-adjacent indicators
Crude prevalence of conditions linked to housing loss. Source: CDC PLACES (cwsq-ngmh), 2023 model-based small-area estimates.
7.8%Housing insecurity
4.5%Utility-shutoff threat
8.4%Food insecurity
4.1%SNAP enrollment
4.7%Transit barriers
5.6%No health insurance
12.6%Frequent mental distress
16.6%Any disability
Analysis
What drives eviction risk in Wyndham Place
Cost burden runs 63% here against 46.5% across Mercer County. What pushes it up most is rent-regulation exposure at 9.6/10.
Sitting well above the midpoint, court filing pressure reads 9.3/10. Running cool, economic stress reads 1.5/10. Disability prevalence runs 16.6% against 31.5% nationally.
Food insecurity runs 8.4% against 17.8% nationally. Against the Mercer County average of 5.7, this tract reads safer for landlords by 0.7 points.
Nationally it ranks #32,842 of 84,120 for landlord eviction difficulty. At 25% renter-occupied this is predominantly owner territory, and comps have to be drawn from further out.
Social vulnerability reads 4.7/10 on the CDC index, a measure of exposure to housing and economic shocks. Statewide the NJ average is 6.0, so this tract runs 1.0 points cooler. Of its three components the socioeconomic standing measure is the least pressured.
All figures here are ACS 5-year estimates for this tract, refreshed as the underlying releases land.
Frequently asked
About tract 34021004311
Q1
What is the eviction-risk score for census tract 34021004311?
Census tract 34021004311 in the Wyndham Place neighborhood scores 5/10 (Moderate tier). The Eviction Risk Score blends state law, county filing rates, parent-city politics, and tract-specific rent-to-income ratios + poverty signals.
Q2
What is the average rent in tract 34021004311?
Median gross rent is $1,967/month (ACS 5-year 2023, table B25064). 63% of renter households are cost-burdened.
Q3
What is the poverty rate in tract 34021004311?
5.9% of residents in tract 34021004311 live below the federal poverty line (ACS B17001, 2023). Population: 7,502.
Q4
How socially vulnerable is tract 34021004311?
CDC Social Vulnerability Index ranks this tract in the 41th percentile nationally. Sub-themes: socioeconomic 23th, household 55th, minority 58th, housing 55th.
Q5
Is tract 34021004311 considered part of Wyndham Place?
Yes. Per Census Bureau 2020 Block Assignment Files, the plurality of blocks in tract 34021004311 fall within Wyndham Place (neighborhood centroid within 0.0 miles, OSM data).
Q6
What share of households in tract 34021004311 struggle to pay rent?
About 7.8% of adults in this tract reported housing insecurity (could not pay rent or mortgage in the past 12 months), per the CDC PLACES 2023 model-based small-area estimate. 4.5% also reported utility shutoff threats, a frequent precursor to eviction filings.
Q7
How does tract 34021004311 compare to Robbinsville Center overall?
Tract 34021004311 scores 5/10, lower than the parent city of Robbinsville Center at 6.3/10. City-scale signals (state law, local rent controls, court bias) are inherited from Robbinsville Center; what makes this tract different are its tract-specific economic stress and supply-constraint sub-scores.